Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Mauk Dickens
EXIT Unlimited
(443) 993-7900
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $124,000
3 beds, 2 bath Mobile home on 2 lots in country setting. Wood Deck and 90' sq ft shed. Furnace and Central Air only 5 years old. Great starter home or investment property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorantes-Ortiz Eduardo | $48,000 | Closeline Settlements Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $48,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $48,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $18,394 | $6,893 | $11,501 |
| 2023 | -- | $15,687 | $8,192 | $7,495 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,766 | $7,711 | $7,055 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,766 | $7,711 | $7,055 |
| 2020 | $639 | $13,956 | $7,288 | $6,668 |
| 2019 | $639 | $11,633 | $8,066 | $3,567 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,511 | $7,288 | $3,223 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,511 | $7,288 | $3,223 |
| 2016 | $639 | $9,657 | $6,696 | $2,961 |
| 2015 | $615 | $9,024 | $6,257 | $2,767 |
| 2014 | $620 | $9,614 | $6,666 | $2,948 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cathy Mauk Dickens
EXIT Unlimited
(443) 993-7900
27 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR151444
APN: 05-301-590-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.