159 County Road 399 Cullman, AL 35057
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 County Road 399, Cullman, AL 35057 and is currently estimated at $228,354, approximately $124 per square foot. 159 County Road 399 is a home with nearby schools including Good Hope Elementary School, Good Hope Middle School, and Good Hope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Mcgraw James D and Mcgraw Patricia
Bought by
Mcgraw James D and Mcgraw Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw James D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $296 | $16,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $296 | $15,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $333 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $256 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $245 | $11,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $243 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $11,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $227 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map