159 County St Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,358 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 County St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $442,340, approximately $411 per square foot. 159 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Lebert Renee E and Sousa David V
Bought by
Sousa Renee E and Sousa David V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,984
Outstanding Balance
$149,319
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Lebert Jacqueline B
Bought by
Sousa David V and Lebert Renee E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Guimond Roger R and Guimond Michelle M
Bought by
Lebert Jacqueline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Renee E | -- | -- | |
| Sousa Renee E | -- | -- | |
| Sousa David V | $247,400 | -- | |
| Sousa David V | $247,400 | -- | |
| Lebert Jacqueline B | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lebert Jacqueline B | $213,984 | |
| Closed | Lebert Jacqueline B | $213,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,272 | $321,200 | $164,700 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $315,100 | $164,700 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $283,700 | $136,900 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $248,900 | $117,300 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $226,600 | $105,500 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $218,600 | $106,000 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $207,400 | $106,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $184,800 | $91,500 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $175,500 | $86,900 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $175,500 | $86,900 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $164,500 | $82,700 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $3,845 | $159,200 | $82,700 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map