Estimated Value: $140,212 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Curtis Rd, Etna, ME 04434 and is currently estimated at $206,737. 159 Curtis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,620 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $87,580 | $26,890 | $60,690 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $86,830 | $26,890 | $59,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map