159 Dawson Dr Gowanda, NY 14070
Estimated Value: $110,106 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Dawson Dr, Gowanda, NY 14070 and is currently estimated at $130,777, approximately $107 per square foot. 159 Dawson Dr is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Gowanda Elementary School, Gowanda Middle School, and Gowanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Christopher Diane
Bought by
Buthy John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buthy John | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,432 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $98,000 | $5,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $93,300 | $5,600 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $86,400 | $5,600 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $945 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $6 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $854 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $838 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,000 | $4,800 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map