159 Doty St Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $1,114,919
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Doty St, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $950,230, approximately $857 per square foot. 159 Doty St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
48 Maynard Street Llc
Bought by
Kapur Pulkit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,615
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Hull Paula
Bought by
48 Maynard Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Murray Mary
Bought by
Luongo Antonella and Luongo Massimo E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapur Pulkit | $570,000 | -- | |
| 48 Maynard Street Llc | $630,000 | -- | |
| Luongo Antonella | $333,775 | -- | |
| Luongo Antonella | $333,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kapur Pulkit | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 48 Maynard Street Llc | $742,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luongo Antonella | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luongo Antonella | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luongo Antonella | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,894 | $803,900 | $454,100 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $641,500 | $434,000 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $591,900 | $393,800 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $544,000 | $353,700 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $6,040 | $533,600 | $353,700 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $494,900 | $329,500 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $468,500 | $325,500 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $5,392 | $427,600 | $301,400 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $5,018 | $399,500 | $273,300 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $4,693 | $383,400 | $257,200 | $126,200 |
| 2015 | $4,510 | $343,500 | $225,100 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map