159 E 40th St Holland, MI 49423
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,874 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E 40th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently estimated at $296,969, approximately $249 per square foot. 159 E 40th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Mulder Jerry
Bought by
Hoffman Jon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Mulder Jerry
Bought by
Mulder Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Jon R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Mulder Jerry | $18,500 | -- | |
| Mulder Jerry | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $121,800 | $19,400 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $101,000 | $16,600 | $84,400 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $91,100 | $16,600 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $85,900 | $14,800 | $71,100 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $77,200 | $12,600 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $73,000 | $12,000 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $67,800 | $10,200 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $2,342 | $61,800 | $10,200 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,400 | $7,300 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,400 | $7,300 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $7,300 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,900 | $6,600 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,500 | $6,600 | $41,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map