159 E Douglas St Greenview, IL 62642
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Douglas St, Greenview, IL 62642 and is currently estimated at $102,171, approximately $72 per square foot. 159 E Douglas St is a home located in Menard County with nearby schools including Greenview Elementary School and Greenview Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Hall Peggy J
Bought by
Stauffer Nancy J and Stauffer Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $985 | $29,997 | $3,868 | $26,129 |
| 2023 | $985 | $27,920 | $3,600 | $24,320 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $27,372 | $3,529 | $23,843 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $26,108 | $3,366 | $22,742 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $24,817 | $3,805 | $21,012 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $24,817 | $3,805 | $21,012 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $24,817 | $3,805 | $21,012 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $24,330 | $3,730 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $24,330 | $3,730 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $24,330 | $3,730 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $23,575 | $3,614 | $19,961 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $23,575 | $3,614 | $19,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map