159 E Main Rd Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,158,484
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Main Rd, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,158,484, approximately $710 per square foot. 159 E Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Tim Hortons New Englan
Bought by
Jfbf Realty Partners L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Tommys Deluxe Diner In
Bought by
Tim Hortons New Eng In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jfbf Realty Partners L | $450,000 | -- | |
| Tim Hortons New Eng In | $598,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tim Hortons New Eng In | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tim Hortons New Eng In | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map