159 E Mapledale Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,486 - $134,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Mapledale Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $110,622, approximately $95 per square foot. 159 E Mapledale Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McEbright Elementary School, Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,542 | $27,906 | $7,004 | $20,902 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $27,906 | $7,004 | $20,902 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $17,427 | $4,323 | $13,104 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $17,427 | $4,323 | $13,104 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $17,420 | $4,320 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $16,790 | $4,810 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $16,790 | $4,810 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $16,790 | $4,810 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $19,790 | $5,650 | $14,140 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $19,790 | $5,650 | $14,140 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $19,790 | $5,650 | $14,140 |
| 2013 | $1,517 | $20,410 | $5,650 | $14,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map