159 E Quail Hollow Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $294,413 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Quail Hollow Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $352,103, approximately $234 per square foot. 159 E Quail Hollow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Scott Karen R
Bought by
Zenko Shauna E and Zenko Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Outstanding Balance
$86,087
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,016
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenko Shauna E | $176,750 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zenko Shauna E | $167,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | $26,780 | $1,785 | $24,995 |
| 2025 | $2,159 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $25,401 | $1,802 | $23,599 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $14,877 | $1,788 | $13,089 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $14,320 | $1,788 | $12,532 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $14,320 | $1,788 | $12,532 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map