159 E Valley Brook Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $814,020
Studio
--
Bath
3,172
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E Valley Brook Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $728,505, approximately $229 per square foot. 159 E Valley Brook Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Old Farmers Road Elementary School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Mcintyre
Bought by
Smith Jeffery and Smith Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffery | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,217 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2024 | $16,832 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2023 | $16,832 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $15,919 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2021 | $15,919 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2020 | $15,662 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2019 | $15,502 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2018 | $15,158 | $593,500 | $162,900 | $430,600 |
| 2017 | $14,749 | $590,200 | $162,900 | $427,300 |
| 2016 | $14,301 | $590,200 | $162,900 | $427,300 |
| 2015 | $14,011 | $590,200 | $162,900 | $427,300 |
| 2014 | $13,887 | $590,200 | $162,900 | $427,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map