159 Eagle Bay Dr Downsville, LA 71234
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Eagle Bay Dr, Downsville, LA 71234 and is currently estimated at $330,316, approximately $142 per square foot. 159 Eagle Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jessie Cecile and Smith Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Mccarty William L and Mccarty Bobbie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
The Orthopaedic Clinic Of Monroe Inc
Bought by
Mccarty William Lavelle and Mccarty Bobbie Jean Pohl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty William L | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarty William Lavelle | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarty William Lavelle | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $31,873 | $7,000 | $24,873 |
| 2024 | $893 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2023 | $893 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2022 | $284 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2021 | $1,514 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2016 | $284 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2015 | $284 | $18,271 | $5,000 | $13,271 |
| 2014 | $284 | $18,270 | $5,000 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $18,270 | $5,000 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map