159 Eaves Ln Zwolle, LA 71486
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $352,884
Studio
--
Bath
2,744
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Eaves Ln, Zwolle, LA 71486 and is currently estimated at $316,961, approximately $115 per square foot. 159 Eaves Ln is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Belmont Union Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $18,472 | $2,023 | $16,449 |
| 2024 | $1,142 | $18,472 | $2,023 | $16,449 |
| 2023 | $952 | $18,447 | $1,998 | $16,449 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $18,447 | $1,998 | $16,449 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $18,447 | $1,998 | $16,449 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $18,447 | $1,998 | $16,449 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $17,012 | $1,978 | $15,034 |
| 2018 | $915 | $9,478 | $1,558 | $7,920 |
| 2017 | $917 | $9,478 | $1,558 | $7,920 |
| 2016 | $914 | $9,478 | $1,558 | $7,920 |
| 2015 | $174 | $9,422 | $1,502 | $7,920 |
| 2014 | $176 | $9,420 | $1,502 | $7,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map