159 Edenwald Ave Mount Vernon, NY 10550
Estimated Value: $502,430 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Edenwald Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and is currently estimated at $635,108. 159 Edenwald Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rebecca Turner Elementary School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Pelliccio Sandra
Bought by
Griffiths Daisy Hemmings
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffiths Daisy Hemmings | $250,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,466 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2024 | $16,665 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $12,968 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2022 | $15,924 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $15,637 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $15,153 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $14,965 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $359 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $14,386 | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,100 | $2,300 | $7,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,600 | $2,300 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map