159 Edgewood Ave Chicopee, MA 01013
Sandy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Edgewood Ave, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $332,265, approximately $191 per square foot. 159 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1986
Bought by
Drzyzga Joseph W and Drzyzga Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drzyzga Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drzyzga Joseph W | $117,858 | |
| Closed | Drzyzga Joseph W | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $289,500 | $97,400 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $282,100 | $95,500 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $3,909 | $258,000 | $86,800 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $225,700 | $75,500 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $210,700 | $68,600 | $142,100 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $203,900 | $70,500 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $195,300 | $70,500 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $185,100 | $67,100 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $177,100 | $63,900 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $172,200 | $63,900 | $108,300 |
| 2015 | $2,964 | $169,000 | $63,900 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $169,000 | $63,900 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map