159 Eisenhower Rd Palmyra, PA 17078
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Eisenhower Rd, Palmyra, PA 17078 and is currently estimated at $330,918, approximately $207 per square foot. 159 Eisenhower Rd is a home located in Lebanon County with nearby schools including Palmyra Area Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,110 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2025 | $4,077 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $3,778 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,477 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $871 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $35,900 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map