NOT LISTED FOR SALE

159 Glenwood Ct Spring Lake, NC 28390

Estimated Value: $318,330 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,209 / mo

153 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

$2500 with Preferred Lender to Buyer!!!
If you're looking for the perfect place to settle down, pick up a new hobby, make lasting friendships, or simply relax—this is the one for you!
Welcome to The Tucker floor plan by McKee Homes, nestled in Carriage Glen, a highly desirable 55+ age-targeted community located within the prestigious Anderson Creek Golf Course Community.
This beautifully maintained ranch-style home features an oversized family room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and a charming breakfast area accented with a stylish shiplap wall. The spacious master suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with a garden tub and separate shower. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile bonus room, perfect for guests, hobbies, or extra living space.
Relax on your serene screened-in patio and soak in the natural beauty of this stunning location.
Community Features & Amenities:
On-site restaurant
POA dues include high-speed internet
Exclusive access to the Carriage Glen Clubhouse & Pool
Full access to Anderson Creek's extensive amenities:
Fitness centers
Multiple pools
Scenic trails
Fishing lakes
Clubhouse
Additional restaurant at Anderson Creek Crossing
Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy luxury living in a vibrant, active adult community. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamekia Fulgence

REALTY LAKESIDE, LLC. License #289521 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $306 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone Veneer

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: Furniture
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01053523 0100 58

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$306 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Fridge
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: ANDERSON CREEK CLUB
  • Directions: From Fayetteville or Ft Bragg follow 210 N to Ray Rd or 87 N to Nursery Rd and Follow the signs to Anderson Creek Club. NC HWY 27 to Nursery Road, left at Ray Road, left at Anderson Creek Club, or from Fayetteville or Ft Bragg follow 210 N to Ray Rd or 87 N to Nursery Rd and Follow the signs to Anderson Creek Club. Located in the gated community of Anderson Creek Club
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1665.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre, Pond on Lot
  • Exclusions: Furniture
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Golf, Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 306.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Anderson Creek Club POA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Overhills Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Overhills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 01053523 0100 58

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Adelizzi John Joseph and Adelizzi Dianne Marie
Bought by
Lacey Catherine Rose and Lacey Emily
Seller's Agent
Tamekia Fulgence
REALTY LAKESIDE, LLC.
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.9%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$329,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,917
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.51%
Original Mortgage
$306,776
Outstanding Balance
$306,512
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,571

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2019
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Mckee Homes Llc
Bought by
Adelizzi John Joseph and Adelizzi Dianne Marie
Seller's Agent
KAREN HUDSON
AC REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Tamekia Fulgence
REALTY LAKESIDE, LLC.
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$255,904
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,996
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$230,313
Interest Rate
2.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lacey Catherine Rose $335,000 None Listed On Document
Lacey Catherine Rose $335,000 None Listed On Document
Adelizzi John Joseph $256,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lacey Catherine Rose $306,776
Closed Lacey Catherine Rose $306,776
Previous Owner Adelizzi John Joseph $230,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Sold $335,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $335,000 -2.3% $201 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Price Changed $343,000 -0.6% $206 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $345,000 +34.8% $207 / Sq Ft
02/18/2021 02/18/21 Sold $255,904 -1.5% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $259,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,779 $241,629 $0 $0
2024 $1,779 $241,629 $0 $0
2023 $1,779 $241,629 $0 $0
2022 $1,949 $241,629 $0 $0
2021 $1,949 $216,700 $0 $0
2020 $515 $216,960 $0 $0
2019 $430 $50,000 $0 $0
2018 $430 $50,000 $0 $0
2017 $430 $50,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 738931

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

APN: 01053523 0100 58

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.