159 Goodman Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $56,372 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Goodman Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $148,593, approximately $116 per square foot. 159 Goodman Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Furmage Iii Clarence W
Bought by
Thomas Celsa L and Furmage Logan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Furmage Jason and Furmage Sean
Bought by
Furmage Sean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence W Furmage Jr
Bought by
Furmage Sean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Celsa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Furmage Sean | -- | None Available | |
| Furmage Clarence | -- | None Available | |
| Furmage Sean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $890 | -- | -- |