Estimated Value: $66,785 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Gorman Rd, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $159,893, approximately $170 per square foot. 159 Gorman Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Dorie Miller Int, Houston Elementary School, and Ennis Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Hoyle Mark Gibson and Ennis Independent School Distr
Bought by
Ladd Vien
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladd Vien | $14,495 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $43,570 | $37,500 | $6,070 |
| 2024 | $672 | $45,156 | $37,500 | $7,656 |
| 2023 | $672 | $60,246 | $40,000 | $20,246 |
| 2022 | $611 | $35,948 | $27,000 | $8,948 |
| 2021 | $511 | $28,500 | $21,000 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $527 | $28,500 | $21,000 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $277 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $14,500 | $7,000 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $283 | $14,500 | $7,000 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $276 | $14,130 | $7,000 | $7,130 |
| 2015 | $276 | $14,130 | $7,000 | $7,130 |
| 2014 | $276 | $14,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map