159 Gough Rd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Gough Rd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $388,944, approximately $270 per square foot. 159 Gough Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Lee Grim Brian
Bought by
Grim Brian Lee and Grim Sheryl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grim Brian Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $316,960 | $104,400 | $212,560 |
| 2024 | $509 | $199,500 | $85,900 | $113,600 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $199,500 | $85,900 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $170,300 | $77,200 | $93,100 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $170,300 | $77,200 | $93,100 |
| 2020 | $974 | $159,700 | $77,200 | $82,500 |
| 2019 | $967 | $158,500 | $77,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $911 | $149,400 | $77,700 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $896 | $149,400 | $77,700 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $800 | $133,400 | $64,800 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $747 | $133,400 | $64,800 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $386 | $131,200 | $64,800 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map