159 Greycliff Manor Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $544,006 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Greycliff Manor Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $575,502, approximately $206 per square foot. 159 Greycliff Manor Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Point Elementary School, Oakville Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Pozzo Ronald J and Pozzo Kathleen A
Bought by
Pozzo Ronald J and Pozzo Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Pozzo Ronald J and Pozzo Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,912
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$472,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozzo Ronald J | -- | None Available | |
| Pozzo Ronald J | $386,703 | Tia |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pozzo Ronald J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,143 | $94,840 | $22,910 | $71,930 |
| 2024 | $6,143 | $91,720 | $12,430 | $79,290 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $91,720 | $12,430 | $79,290 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $79,770 | $11,460 | $68,310 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $79,770 | $11,460 | $68,310 |
| 2020 | $5,088 | $76,000 | $11,440 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $76,000 | $11,440 | $64,560 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $70,470 | $9,540 | $60,930 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $70,470 | $9,540 | $60,930 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $67,360 | $9,540 | $57,820 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $67,360 | $9,540 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $4,217 | $59,090 | $16,610 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map