159 Greystone Dr Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $370,833 - $471,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Greystone Dr, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $425,958, approximately $155 per square foot. 159 Greystone Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Faircloth Homes Of Savanna
Bought by
Wagner Jeffery S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,584
Outstanding Balance
$199,531
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Dtg Investments Llc
Bought by
Faircloth Homes Of Savannah In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Heritagebank Of The South
Bought by
Dtg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Citizens Bank Of Effingham
Bought by
Heritagebank Of The South
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Rahn Theron Const Inc
Bought by
Citizens Bank Of Effingham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Bought by
Rahn Theron Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Jeffery S | $236,500 | -- | |
| Faircloth Homes Of Savannah In | $128,000 | -- | |
| Dtg Investments Llc | $505,000 | -- | |
| Heritagebank Of The South | -- | -- | |
| Citizens Bank Of Effingham | -- | -- | |
| Rahn Theron Const Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Jeffery S | $241,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,839 | $144,489 | $22,800 | $121,689 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $153,119 | $22,800 | $130,319 |
| 2023 | $4,147 | $141,392 | $22,000 | $119,392 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $132,953 | $19,000 | $113,953 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $106,176 | $16,000 | $90,176 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $103,635 | $16,000 | $87,635 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $101,035 | $13,400 | $87,635 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $94,752 | $13,400 | $81,352 |
| 2017 | $404 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,800 | $12,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,760 | $1,760 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map