Estimated Value: $165,006 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Griffin Rd, Wells, NY 12190 and is currently estimated at $268,752, approximately $121 per square foot. 159 Griffin Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wells School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Bialahoski Anna M
Bought by
Pastewski Justyna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastewski Justyna | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $39,600 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map