Estimated Value: $259,123 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Griffin St, Sylva, NC 28779 and is currently estimated at $356,281, approximately $155 per square foot. 159 Griffin St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Smoky Mountain High School, and Heritage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Thutt Paul Morgan and Thutt Elizabeth
Bought by
Wolfe Charles William and Wolfe Wanda Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Charles William | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wolfe Charles William | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $204,393 | $30,090 | $174,303 |
| 2024 | $549 | $144,480 | $29,960 | $114,520 |
| 2023 | $674 | $144,480 | $29,960 | $114,520 |
| 2022 | $674 | $144,480 | $29,960 | $114,520 |
| 2021 | $617 | $144,480 | $29,960 | $114,520 |
| 2020 | $619 | $140,830 | $26,390 | $114,440 |
| 2019 | $619 | $140,830 | $26,390 | $114,440 |
| 2018 | $619 | $140,830 | $26,390 | $114,440 |
| 2017 | $605 | $140,830 | $26,390 | $114,440 |
| 2015 | $457 | $140,830 | $26,390 | $114,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,150 | $26,610 | $106,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map