159 Griffith Dr Unit D Fort Gaines, GA 39851
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $472,021
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Griffith Dr Unit D, Fort Gaines, GA 39851 and is currently estimated at $312,505, approximately $206 per square foot. 159 Griffith Dr Unit D is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay County Elementary School and Clay County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $72,748 | $35,200 | $37,548 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $68,668 | $32,000 | $36,668 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $69,828 | $32,000 | $37,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,828 | $32,000 | $37,828 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,828 | $32,000 | $37,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map