159 Harrison Ave Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,823,000
10
Beds
11
Baths
6,240
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Harrison Ave, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $1,203,380, approximately $192 per square foot. 159 Harrison Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Iotla Valley Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Henson Helen Jenne and Henson David Edward
Bought by
Franklin Terrace Bed & Breakfast Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$342,308
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$861,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Henson David E and Henson Helen R
Bought by
Henson David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Terrace Bed & Breakfast Llc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Henson David Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Henson David E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Terrace Bed & Breakfast Llc | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $744,770 | $116,100 | $628,670 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $744,770 | $116,100 | $628,670 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $744,770 | $116,100 | $628,670 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $682,400 | $193,500 | $488,900 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $682,400 | $193,500 | $488,900 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $682,400 | $193,500 | $488,900 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $742,460 | $258,000 | $484,460 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $742,460 | $258,000 | $484,460 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $742,460 | $258,000 | $484,460 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $742,460 | $258,000 | $484,460 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $999,980 | $258,000 | $741,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $999,980 | $258,000 | $741,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map