159 Hebron Rd Andover, CT 06232
Estimated Value: $434,473 - $665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hebron Rd, Andover, CT 06232 and is currently estimated at $508,868, approximately $234 per square foot. 159 Hebron Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, RHAM Middle School, and RHAM High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Parker Malcolm
Bought by
Freeman Lisa and Freeman William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Lisa | $187,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Lisa | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Lisa | $259,580 | |
| Closed | Freeman Lisa | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Freeman Lisa | $26,432 | |
| Closed | Freeman Lisa | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $199,710 | $41,930 | $157,780 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $199,710 | $41,930 | $157,780 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $199,710 | $41,930 | $157,780 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $199,710 | $41,930 | $157,780 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $194,400 | $52,100 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $185,400 | $52,100 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $6,487 | $185,400 | $52,100 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $185,400 | $52,100 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $6,026 | $185,400 | $52,100 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $188,600 | $52,900 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $5,794 | $188,600 | $52,900 | $135,700 |
| 2014 | $5,794 | $188,600 | $52,900 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map