159 Hill St Tazewell, VA 24651
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $170,056
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hill St, Tazewell, VA 24651 and is currently estimated at $160,014, approximately $81 per square foot. 159 Hill St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Tazewell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Wilburn Elizabeth W
Bought by
R W Mullins Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R W Mullins Properties Llc | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $167,600 | $30,000 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $167,600 | $30,000 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $672 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $672 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $672 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $672 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $672 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $126,200 | $24,000 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $126,200 | $24,000 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,200 | $24,000 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,200 | $24,000 | $102,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map