159 Johnson Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $381,191 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Johnson Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $395,298, approximately $310 per square foot. 159 Johnson Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Pierce Angela
Bought by
Mccarthy Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,630
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$316,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Sold by
Jelenik Alexander and Jelenik Richard
Bought by
Pierce Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kenneth | $225,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Angela | $125,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Angela | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Pierce Angela | $33,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Angela | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Angela | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $126,980 | $61,950 | $65,030 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $134,610 | $65,240 | $69,370 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $134,610 | $65,240 | $69,370 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $134,610 | $65,240 | $69,370 |
| 2016 | $5,248 | $134,610 | $65,240 | $69,370 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $134,610 | $65,240 | $69,370 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $145,810 | $78,120 | $67,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map