159 Kaufman Rd Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,112 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Kaufman Rd, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $522,528, approximately $306 per square foot. 159 Kaufman Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Dator Joann N and Dator John F
Bought by
Silva Manuel S and Silva Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,644
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Manuel S | $315,000 | -- | |
| Silva Manuel S | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Manuel S | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Manuel S | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $432,800 | $180,700 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $5,413 | $423,200 | $180,700 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $374,800 | $157,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $330,800 | $135,600 | $195,200 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $302,200 | $122,600 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $293,800 | $122,500 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $278,100 | $122,500 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $261,600 | $118,600 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | $249,000 | $113,100 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $249,000 | $113,100 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $240,200 | $113,900 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $5,762 | $238,600 | $113,900 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map