159 Mahone St Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $217,978
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Mahone St, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $192,245, approximately $116 per square foot. 159 Mahone St is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Martin James R
Bought by
Tolbert Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1944
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Tolbert Cheryl A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $81,130 | $16,800 | $64,330 |
| 2024 | $472 | $63,700 | $14,000 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $465 | $63,700 | $14,000 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $465 | $63,700 | $14,000 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $472 | $63,700 | $14,000 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $452 | $58,430 | $14,000 | $44,430 |
| 2019 | $449 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $442 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $58,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map