159 Main St Bretz, WV 26524
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $166,070
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Main St, Bretz, WV 26524 and is currently estimated at $150,768, approximately $86 per square foot. 159 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Trickett Veronica P
Bought by
Fortney Cynthia P
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortney Cynthia P | $109,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $66,120 | $2,700 | $63,420 |
| 2024 | $529 | $66,240 | $2,700 | $63,540 |
| 2023 | $721 | $65,580 | $2,700 | $62,880 |
| 2022 | $690 | $62,100 | $2,040 | $60,060 |
| 2021 | $631 | $56,220 | $2,040 | $54,180 |
| 2020 | $595 | $53,580 | $2,040 | $51,540 |
| 2019 | $601 | $53,580 | $2,040 | $51,540 |
| 2018 | $441 | $48,660 | $2,040 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $431 | $48,900 | $2,040 | $46,860 |
| 2016 | $419 | $47,400 | $2,040 | $45,360 |
| 2015 | $413 | $46,140 | $2,040 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $414 | $45,720 | $2,040 | $43,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map