NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $448,070 - $468,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,015 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 12, 2018

Last sale price $360,000 $355 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,120 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Medical Services
  • No Units Above
  • Property is near public transit and schools

About This Home

As of June 2018

The best unit in the popular Monterosa condominium complex has come on the market! Top floor sun filled corner unit with an abundance of natural light and cool breezes for when you don't want to run your central air all in a quiet location with views of the pool. This mint condition unit has it all including; recently renovated custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, soft close white cabinets that stretch to the high ceilings, tile floor, back splash and crown molding. You will love the master suite featuring a full bath and custom walk in closet . The second bath just many be your favorite w/ a Jacuzzi tub for you to relax in after a long day. The balcony provides outdoor spaces and afternoon sun for your herbs and flowers. The convenient well run complex is a perfect location nestled between both routes 93 and 95 or walk to the many shopping and dining establishments that fill Main street with an abundance of options for you to chose from. In unit laundry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gerald Barrett

Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS® Listed on: 05/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Emma Fula

Charlesgate Realty Group, llc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $334 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 6th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,015 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating Available
  • Natural Gas Connected

Additional Features

  • No Units Above
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:16 B:000 L:51B,771006

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include water, sewer, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, snow removal
  • 174 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,916

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$334 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Garden
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Buyer Agency Type: %
  • Entry Level: 6
  • Transaction Broker Type: %
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • SUB AGENCY OFFERED: No
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Wood Laminate
  • Entry Location: Unit Placement(Upper,Back)
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer, Utility Connections for Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Room Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Balcony / Deck
  • Living Area: 1015
  • Stories Total: 1
  • MAIN LO: B50201
  • MAIN SO: an6181

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubroom
  • Association Fee: 334.2
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Park, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • MANAGEMENT: Professional - Off Site
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:16 B:000 L:51B,771006
  • Zoning: HB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2916

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 174

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.68%
Current Estimated Value
$456,768

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$96,768
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.33%
Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Laverdiere Tanya and Jp Morgan Chase Bank N
List Price
$244,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$201,600
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Cecchini Robert and Cecchini Kathleen M
Bought by
Mills Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,250
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Mccann Tiffanie
Bought by
Cecchini Robert and Cecchini Kathleen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Lisa
Bought by
Crocker Tiffanie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moses Robert $360,000 --
Laiosa Catherine $252,000 --
Laiosa Catherine $252,000 --
Laiosa Catherine $252,000 --
Fhlmc $237,370 --
Fhlmc $237,370 --
Mills Jason $269,000 --
Mills Jason $269,000 --
Mills Jason P $269,000 --
Cecchini Robert $199,900 --
Crocker Tiffanie $178,000 --
Carroll Lisa $111,000 --
Carroll Lisa M $111,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laiosa Catherine $201,600
Previous Owner Mills Jason P $255,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $355 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $369,900 +46.8% $364 / Sq Ft
12/27/2013 12/27/13 Sold $252,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2013 12/03/13 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Off Market $252,000 -- --
11/07/2013 11/07/13 For Sale $244,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,163 $406,900 $0 $406,900
2024 $4,068 $384,100 $0 $384,100
2023 $4,104 $369,700 $0 $369,700
2022 $3,749 $360,100 $0 $360,100
2021 $3,843 $355,200 $0 $355,200
2020 $3,833 $355,200 $0 $355,200
2019 $3,396 $302,700 $0 $302,700
2018 $2,916 $249,000 $0 $249,000
2017 $2,960 $238,900 $0 $238,900
2016 $3,030 $238,600 $0 $238,600
2015 $2,880 $222,200 $0 $222,200
2014 $2,679 $198,600 $0 $198,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72320232

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: STON-000016-000000-000051B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.