Estimated Value: $203,765 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Mallard Ln, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $381,941, approximately $389 per square foot. 159 Mallard Ln is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Bought by
Kiorpes Michael A and Kiorpes Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiorpes Michael A | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $127,848 | $43,750 | $84,098 |
| 2024 | $721 | $66,827 | $25,000 | $41,827 |
| 2023 | $716 | $66,827 | $25,000 | $41,827 |
| 2022 | $358 | $66,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $717 | $66,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $66,827 | $25,000 | $41,827 |
| 2018 | $684 | $66,827 | $25,000 | $41,827 |
| 2017 | $684 | $66,827 | $25,000 | $41,827 |
| 2016 | $585 | $60,740 | $30,000 | $30,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,740 | $30,000 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map