159 Maple St Manchester, CT 06040
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Maple St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $309,608, approximately $190 per square foot. 159 Maple St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Spencer Joseph M
Bought by
Dean Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Ronald L | $107,000 | -- | |
| Dean Ronald L | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dean Ronald L | $139,551 | |
| Closed | Dean Ronald L | $146,206 | |
| Closed | Dean Ronald L | $164,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $139,400 | $31,100 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $139,400 | $31,100 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $139,400 | $31,100 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $139,400 | $31,100 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $109,400 | $28,400 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $109,400 | $28,400 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $109,400 | $28,400 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $109,400 | $28,400 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $109,400 | $28,400 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $4,524 | $114,000 | $36,100 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $4,492 | $114,000 | $36,100 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $114,000 | $36,100 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map