159 Mill St E Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Mill St E, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $129,642, approximately $130 per square foot. 159 Mill St E is a home with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $27,790 | $4,630 | $23,160 |
| 2024 | $887 | $20,750 | $4,210 | $16,540 |
| 2023 | $709 | $20,750 | $4,210 | $16,540 |
| 2022 | $747 | $16,600 | $3,370 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $638 | $16,600 | $3,370 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $678 | $15,270 | $3,100 | $12,170 |
| 2019 | $759 | $15,270 | $3,100 | $12,170 |
| 2018 | $713 | $15,270 | $3,100 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $701 | $14,550 | $2,950 | $11,600 |
| 2014 | $672 | $14,550 | $2,950 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $667 | $14,550 | $2,950 | $11,600 |
| 2012 | $715 | $16,260 | $2,250 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map