159 N Broadview St Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $268,595 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,014
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Broadview St, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $282,149, approximately $140 per square foot. 159 N Broadview St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Westside Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Moss Kay M
Bought by
Rip & Zip Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Bought by
Water & R Of W Esmnt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Bought by
Qc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1990
Bought by
Kay and Tan Moss
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rip & Zip Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Water & R Of W Esmnt | -- | -- | |
| Qc | -- | -- | |
| Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $47,560 | $4,160 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $47,560 | $4,160 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $31,030 | $3,160 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $31,030 | $3,160 | $27,870 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $31,030 | $3,160 | $27,870 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $26,010 | $2,080 | $23,930 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $26,010 | $2,080 | $23,930 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $26,010 | $2,080 | $23,930 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $26,010 | $2,080 | $23,930 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $26,010 | $2,080 | $23,930 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $27,130 | $2,080 | $25,050 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $27,130 | $2,080 | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map