$426,875
SOLD MAR 24, 2026
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
0.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

132 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A total of $35,000 price reduction and Spire Homes will contribute up to $10,000 towards closing costs with their preferred lender!! Stunning new construction home located on a .84 acre homesite, built by award-winning Spire Home. This home features an open and airy floor plan with a gourmet kitchen, soft-close cabinets, quartz countertops, LVP lifetime warranty flooring, 8' doors throughout, oversized baseboards, and double-pane windows. The wonderful floor plan features three bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a large office or flex room, a spacious laundry room with a window, and a fantastic garage that has one bay that extends 27" to allow for additional storage. The massive, covered lanai overlooks the beautiful rear yard, providing total peace and tranquility. This home offers the finest in Florida lifestyle living, showcasing an abundance of privacy. The close proximity to new shopping and dining, health care, and the beautiful town of Inverness makes this a superb location. You'll also enjoy easy access to the Suncoast Parkway, making the drive to the Tampa Bay area seamless. This home offers it all and at a very affordable price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Wells

TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-684-7371 License #3279641 Listed on: 10/14/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $442

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 36,544 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 178x206
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned CRR

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Thermostat
  • 1 Water Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • Citrus Hills First Addition Association, Phone Number (352) 897-5009
  • Built by GTG Spire Homes LLC
  • Citrus Hills 1St Add Subdivision, Charleston B Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$442

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2280
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.84
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 3286
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36544
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 305.28
  • Escrow City: Palm Harbor
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Tampa Rd.
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.23
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-684-7371
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 211.82

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 151
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Citrus Hills First Addition
  • Phone: 352-897-5009
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 151.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 12.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: CRR
  • Parcel Number: 19E-18S-18-0110-00700-0140
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 178x206
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GTG Spire Homes LLC

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 441.57
  • Tax Block: 70
  • Tax Book Number: 9-73
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2025
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$426,875
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,125
-8.2%
Views
192

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-60.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2024
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Nily Londeree
Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
List Price
$38,700
Sold Price
$38,700
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
752.87%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Langlo Lars E and Langlo Rhonda K
Bought by
A Plus Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2018
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Elisa A and The Cesar V Reyes Trust
List Price
$14,000
Sold Price
$13,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$350
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
53.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Reyes Cesar V & Elisa A Trustees

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $426,900 Title Insights
Warranty Deed $38,700 Title Insights Llc
Warranty Deed $38,700 Title Insights Llc
Warranty Deed $17,700 Superior Ttl Ins Agcy Of Mar
Warranty Deed $13,650 American Title Secs
Deed $24,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $356,250 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $426,875 -4.1% $187 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $445,000 -3.1% $195 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $201 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 For Sale $465,000 +1101.6% $204 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Sold $38,700 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2025 01/07/25 For Sale $38,700 0.0% --
12/31/2024 12/31/24 Off Market $38,700 -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $38,700 -2.5% --
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $39,700 -0.3% --
04/03/2024 04/03/24 Price Changed $39,800 -0.3% --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Sale $39,900 +192.3% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $13,650 -2.5% -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2018 04/17/18 For Sale $14,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $306 $31,000 $31,000 --
2024 $274 $29,500 $29,500 --
2023 $274 $25,500 $25,500 $0
2022 $211 $17,250 $17,250 $0
2021 $167 $11,390 $11,390 $0
2020 $217 $15,950 $15,950 $0
2019 $188 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2018 $173 $11,480 $11,480 $0
2017 $168 $11,480 $11,480 $0
2016 $167 $11,510 $11,510 $0
2015 $141 $8,410 $8,410 $0
2014 $146 $8,415 $8,415 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7879828

Stellar MLS

APN: 19E-18S-18-0110-00700-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.