159 N Main St Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $695,263 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Main St, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $801,316, approximately $364 per square foot. 159 N Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Sold by
Bay Property Managemen
Bought by
Berlinghieri Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Gautreau Lois
Bought by
Berlinghieri Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Bullerwell Kathleen M and Scanlan Kathleen M
Bought by
Gautreau Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Sold by
Household Fin Corp Two
Bought by
Bullerwell Kathleen M and Bullerwell Dana S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Krull Robert W
Bought by
Household Fin Corp Two
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlinghieri Tina M | -- | -- | |
| Berlinghieri Tina M | -- | -- | |
| Berlinghieri Tina M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Berlinghieri Tina M | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gautreau Lois | $348,000 | -- | |
| Gautreau Lois | $348,000 | -- | |
| Bullerwell Kathleen M | $107,000 | -- | |
| Bullerwell Kathleen M | $107,000 | -- | |
| Household Fin Corp Two | $62,000 | -- | |
| Household Fin Corp Two | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Household Fin Corp Two | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $589,600 | $284,400 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $551,600 | $284,400 | $267,200 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $519,700 | $284,400 | $235,300 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $430,900 | $248,600 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $395,700 | $221,400 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $379,300 | $202,100 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $389,200 | $208,500 | $180,700 |
| 2018 | $5,086 | $364,300 | $194,900 | $169,400 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $341,400 | $172,000 | $169,400 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $323,400 | $149,200 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $316,900 | $152,200 | $164,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map