159 N Main St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Main St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $680,005, approximately $245 per square foot. 159 N Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Labonte Richard D and Labonte Jenane M
Bought by
Labonte Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1978
Bought by
Labonte Richard D and Labonte Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labonte Ret | -- | -- | |
| Labonte Richard D | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Labonte Richard D | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labonte Richard D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,254 | $599,500 | $220,300 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $6,919 | $557,100 | $200,300 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $488,800 | $180,300 | $308,500 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $448,300 | $170,300 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $438,300 | $160,300 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $6,142 | $426,200 | $152,300 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $416,200 | $142,300 | $273,900 |
| 2018 | $5,404 | $362,700 | $134,300 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $5,146 | $342,400 | $128,300 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $328,300 | $124,300 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $308,300 | $128,400 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map