159 N Park Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 N Park Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $429,232, approximately $136 per square foot. 159 N Park Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Nessel Htta Kimberly R and Jarvis Kimberly R
Bought by
Nessel Joshua R and Nessel Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,550
Outstanding Balance
$226,044
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$203,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Vidmar Cheryl L and Vidmar Gene
Bought by
Jarvis Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Vidmar Andrew
Bought by
Vidmar Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Miller Jonathan R
Bought by
Vidmar Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Wheeler John E
Bought by
Jonathan R Miller
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,333
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nessel Joshua R | -- | Fireland Title | |
| Jarvis Kimberly R | $172,500 | Georgetown Title Agency | |
| Vidmar Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Vidmar Cheryl L | $159,500 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Jonathan R Miller | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nessel Joshua R | $284,550 | |
| Closed | Jarvis Kimberly R | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vidmar Cheryl L | $143,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jonathan R Miller | $60,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,232 | $136,930 | $15,790 | $121,140 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $136,930 | $15,790 | $121,140 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $104,830 | $15,790 | $89,040 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $104,830 | $15,790 | $89,040 |
| 2021 | $5,242 | $104,830 | $15,790 | $89,040 |
| 2020 | $4,646 | $86,460 | $15,790 | $70,670 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $86,460 | $15,790 | $70,670 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $74,170 | $15,790 | $58,380 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $74,170 | $15,790 | $58,380 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $52,050 | $15,790 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $52,050 | $15,790 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $51,000 | $15,790 | $35,210 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $51,000 | $15,790 | $35,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map