159 Nineteenth Hole Ln Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $288,480 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Nineteenth Hole Ln, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $322,620, approximately $129 per square foot. 159 Nineteenth Hole Ln is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Borzynski Brothers Properties
Bought by
Griffin Cristopher and Griffin Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Bought by
Borzynski Brothers
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Bought by
Coleman Susie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Bought by
Coleman John H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Cristopher | $140,000 | -- | |
| Borzynski Brothers | $125,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Susie M | -- | -- | |
| Coleman John H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $115,437 | $12,290 | $103,147 |
| 2024 | $2,609 | $115,437 | $12,768 | $102,669 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $85,287 | $13,406 | $71,881 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $66,807 | $13,406 | $53,401 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $65,228 | $13,662 | $51,566 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $64,684 | $12,768 | $51,916 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $58,959 | $12,768 | $46,191 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $58,959 | $12,768 | $46,191 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $58,959 | $12,768 | $46,191 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $63,556 | $14,000 | $49,556 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $63,556 | $14,000 | $49,556 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $63,556 | $14,000 | $49,556 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,555 | $14,000 | $49,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map