159 NW 56th St Miami, FL 33127
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 NW 56th St, Miami, FL 33127 and is currently estimated at $537,659, approximately $584 per square foot. 159 NW 56th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Folland Christian N and Dorsay Jill Candice
Bought by
43 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Folland Christian N
Bought by
Folland Christian N and Dorsay Jill Candice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Folland Christian N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Joseph Wilfred S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2006
Sold by
Joseph Wilfred S and Joseph Moise S
Bought by
Joseph Wilfred S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 43 Llc | -- | South Pointe Title Company | |
| Folland Christian N | -- | South Pointe Title Company | |
| Folland Christian N | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Wilfred S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,774 | $178,721 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $162,474 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,674 | $147,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $134,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $121,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $188,812 | $121,250 | $67,562 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $164,960 | $97,000 | $67,960 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $141,109 | $72,750 | $68,359 |
| 2017 | $2,551 | $83,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $75,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $78,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $62,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map