159 Palm Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $283,862 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Palm Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $290,966, approximately $150 per square foot. 159 Palm Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster-DeSoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mosley James Steven and Mosley Billie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,210
Outstanding Balance
$51,982
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley James Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley James Steven | $124,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $290,640 | $60,000 | $230,640 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $290,640 | $60,000 | $230,640 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $288,060 | $60,000 | $228,060 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $240,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $163,770 | $25,000 | $138,770 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $163,770 | $25,000 | $138,770 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $163,770 | $25,000 | $138,770 |
| 2018 | $5,018 | $163,770 | $25,000 | $138,770 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $144,090 | $25,000 | $119,090 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $117,430 | $25,000 | $92,430 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $117,430 | $25,000 | $92,430 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $95,420 | $25,000 | $70,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map