159 Palm Dr Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Palm Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $142,446, approximately $197 per square foot. 159 Palm Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lake Shipp Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Blount Stewart
Bought by
Holley Dora Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
O'quinn Gregory M and O'quinn Martha F
Bought by
Holley Dora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,980
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Dora Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Holley Dora A | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holley Dora A | $11,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Holley Dora A | $7,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $77,877 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $70,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $64,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $58,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $53,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $66,623 | $9,600 | $57,023 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $47,655 | $9,200 | $38,455 |
| 2017 | $945 | $36,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $33,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $38,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $31,263 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map