159 Paluch Rd Pleasant Mount, PA 18453
Estimated Value: $242,055 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Paluch Rd, Pleasant Mount, PA 18453 and is currently estimated at $274,264, approximately $158 per square foot. 159 Paluch Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Honesdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Norosky Susan E
Bought by
Jeffrey Carter Irrevcoable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Carter Irrevcoable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,296 | $186,200 | $45,100 | $141,100 |
| 2025 | $3,213 | $186,200 | $45,100 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $186,200 | $45,100 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $646 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,900 | $24,100 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map