Seller's Agent in 2022
Vinnell Josephs
EXP Realty, LLC
(347) 988-8291
12 in this area
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $760,000
This home is located at 159 Pierson St, Orange, NJ 07050 since 28 October 2021 and is currently estimated at $573,232, approximately $325 per square foot. 159 Pierson St is a home located in Essex County.
Last Buyer's Agent
Outside Agent
Outside Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 159 Pierson St Or Llc | $315,000 | Old Republic National | |
| 159 Pierson Orange Llc | $155,000 | Simplicity Title Llc | |
| 159 Pierson Llc | $225,000 | Clear Skies Title | |
| Brittney Real And Construction | $75,000 | -- | |
| Brittney Real And Construction | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 159 Pierson St Or Llc | $303,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 159 Pierson Orange Llc | $212,200 | |
| Previous Owner | 159 Pierson Llc | $126,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2022 01/12/22 | Sold | $315,000 | -3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2021 11/26/21 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -9.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | For Sale | $359,000 | +131.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $155,000 | +10.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $139,999 | +124.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $62,500 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,879 | $303,800 | $90,500 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $11,323 | $303,800 | $90,500 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $10,530 | $303,800 | $90,500 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $10,530 | $303,800 | $90,500 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $8,526 | $147,500 | $36,000 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $147,500 | $36,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $7,840 | $147,500 | $36,000 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $147,500 | $36,000 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $6,453 | $132,500 | $36,000 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $132,500 | $36,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $6,165 | $132,500 | $36,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $5,895 | $132,500 | $36,000 | $96,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vinnell Josephs
EXP Realty, LLC
(347) 988-8291
12 in this area
184 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Outside Agent
Outside Office
A
Seller's Agent in 2019
Alexei Volosevich
FOUNDATION REAL ESTATE LLC
(570) 764-6728
2 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
CARMEN J. DORNS
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 21043006
APN: 17-03404-0000-00021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.