159 Pineview Rd Masontown, WV 26542
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Pineview Rd, Masontown, WV 26542 and is currently estimated at $135,263, approximately $127 per square foot. 159 Pineview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Beveridge Caleb
Bought by
Beveridge Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Turner Kramer
Bought by
Albright Mary and Beveridge Caleb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beveridge Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Beveridge Mary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albright Mary | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $47,340 | $13,620 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $365 | $47,340 | $13,620 | $33,720 |
| 2023 | $492 | $46,380 | $13,020 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $475 | $43,980 | $12,480 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $474 | $43,620 | $12,480 | $31,140 |
| 2020 | $449 | $41,820 | $12,480 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $453 | $41,760 | $12,480 | $29,280 |
| 2018 | $330 | $37,740 | $12,480 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $320 | $37,620 | $12,120 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $313 | $36,780 | $12,120 | $24,660 |
| 2015 | $304 | $35,280 | $11,280 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $290 | $33,360 | $9,780 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map