159 Pleasant Point Dr Oswego, NY 13126
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,641
Sq Ft
1.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Pleasant Point Dr, Oswego, NY 13126. 159 Pleasant Point Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,604 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2024 | $30,385 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2023 | $29,122 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2022 | $28,653 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2021 | $29,074 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2020 | $29,991 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2019 | $45,486 | $806,900 | $136,400 | $670,500 |
| 2018 | $45,486 | $775,000 | $136,400 | $638,600 |
| 2017 | $30,463 | $775,000 | $136,400 | $638,600 |
| 2016 | $31,815 | $739,400 | $142,300 | $597,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $739,400 | $142,300 | $597,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $739,400 | $142,300 | $597,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map